LRP Masters 2006

(Source: LRP)

For the third consecutive time, Marc Rheinard won the LRP Masters !!

LRP Masters 2006

LRP Masters 2006 - A Final:
  Driver Country Car Motor Speedo Batteries Receiver Charger Radio Servo
1 Marc Rheinard Germany Tamiya TRF Team Orion 7x1 Hara Twister 2.1 Team Orion IB4200 Ko Propo Much More Ko Propo Ko Propo 2363
2 Gilles Groskamp Netherland Xray T2

Trinity Cobalt 2 7x1

Hara Twister 2.1 Trinity IB4200 Ko Propo Much More Ko Propo Ko Propo 2363
3 Juho Levänen Finland Associated TC4 Reedy Neo One Brushless LRP Sphere Reedy IB3800 Sanwa LRP Pulsar Sanwa Sanwa ERG-WRC
4 Ronald Völker Germany HB Cyclone LRP Vector Brushless LRP Sphere LRP Vtec 4200 LRP Phaser LRP Pulsar Futaba Futaba S9550
5 Andreas Myrberg Sweden Xray T2 LRP Vector Brushless LRP Sphere SMC IB4200 LRP Phaser Much More Futaba Futaba S9450
6 Paul Lemieux USA Xray T2 Truespeed 7x1 LRP QC3 SMC IB4200 Futaba HRS Turbo 30 Futaba Futaba S9550
7 Shinozuke Adachi Japan Kyosho Stalion Checkpoint 7x1 Ko Propo VFS-1 SMC IB4200 Ko Propo Much More Ko Propo Ko Propo
8 David Spashett UK Tamiya TRF Peak 7x1 LRP QC3 Peak GP4300 Ko Propo LRP Pulsar Ko Propo Ko Propo 2363
9 Sakke Ahoniemi Finland Corally Corally 7x1 Corally MMS3 Corally IB4200 Nosram Gemini Much More Sanwa Sanwa ERG-WRC
10 Marc Fischer Germany Corally GM Evo2 Sensor Prototype GM 95 Genius Corally IB4200 Ko Propo Robitronic Sanwa Sanwa ERG-WRC
 
LRP Masters 2006 - B Final:
  Driver Country Car Power
1 Joel Myrberg Sweden Xray T2 Team Orion
2 Daisuke Yoshioka Japan HB Cyclone LRP
3 Hupo Hönigl Austria Tamiya TRF Team Orion
4 Christer Andersson Finland Associated TC4 Reedy
5 Teemu Leino Finland Schumacher Mi2 EC Team Orion
6 Mike Blackstock USA Xray T2 Trinity
7 Andy Krämer Germany HB Cyclone LRP
8 Patrick Gassauer Germany    
9 Stefen Leinburger Germany Xray T2  
10 Steve Weiss Germany    
 
LRP Masters 2006 - C Final:
  Driver Country Car Power
1 Victor Wilck Sweden Xray T2 Team Orion
2 Martin Hudy Slovakia Xray T2 Team Orion
3 Mike Dumas USA Xray T2 Team Br00d
4 Björn Prümper Germany Yokomo  
5 Alexander Stocker Germany Xray T2  
6 Mario Rigert Switzerland Xray T2 Fantom - SMC
7 Jonas Andersson Sweden Schumacher Mi2 EC Team Orion
8 Philipp Huber Switzerland Corally Corally
9 Steen Graversen Denmark Tamiya TRF Team Orion
10 Christoph Thiele Germany    

You can find complete results and some pictures on the official LRP Masters website.

 

Partenaires de RC Infos:

Retour en haut de page    |    Retour à la page précédente

Charte d'utilisation    |    Contact    |    RCi sur Twitter    |    RCi sur Facebook

Copyrights © :   AdaptaWeb  /  RC Infos    |    Dernière mise à jour:  Vendredi 09 octobre 2015